LY Elections

Please find a link to manifestos for the various positions in the Election for 2016. All candidates are listed to allow for full information, however only those with links next to their name have currently submitted manifestos.

If you would like to send/update a manifesto, please contact elections@liberalyouth.org (Returning Officer - Stace Williams, Deputy - Lee Dargue).

All candidates are listed in alphabetical order.

 

Federal elections:

CHAIR
Kyle Abel
Edward Fairhead
Lee Gibbs (PDF) (Plain text)
Charlie Kingsbury (PDF) (Plain text)
Ciaran Marshall
Paulo Mendonca
Sarah Quarmby
Vincent Rowe

VICE CHAIR
Kyle Abel
Edward Fairhead
Lee Gibbs
Ciaran Marshall
Paulo Mendonca
Dylan Morris and Jack Hughes
Vincent Rowe

TREASURER
Kyle Abel
Bez Adeosun
Juan Cordero (Plain text)
Matthew Ferguson
Vincent Rowe
Alex Stephenson
Stuart Wheatcroft and Rachel Edwards (PDF) (Plain text)

CAMPAIGNS OFFICER
Kyle Abel
Thomas Bull (PDF) (Plain text)
Edward Fairhead
Ryan Lytwyn (PDF) (Plain text)
Ciaran Marshall
Robert Meehan
Paulo Mendonca
Julien Poulain (PDF) (Plain text)
Vincent Rowe

CAMPAIGNS COMMITTEE (2 POSITIONS)
Edward Fairhead
Ade Fatukasi
Cassie Fraser-Shanley (PDF) (Plain text)
Max Hoyt (PDF) (Plain text)
Nasser Kessell (PDF) (Plain text)
Harry Langhorn
Paulo Mendonca
Vincent Rowe
Elliott Sabin-Motson
Joe Toovey

COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER
Aria Dinakara Babu (PDF) (Plain text)
Callum MacDonald (PDF) (Plain text)
Ryan McAlary
Thomas McLoughlin (PDF) (Plain text)
Paulo Mendonca
Hari Prabu (Plain text)
Vincent Rowe
Jonathan Smith

EVENTS OFFICER
Nate Isaacson (PDF) (Plain text)
Paulo Mendonca
Tara Murray and Robyn Howard (PDF) (Plain text)
Vincent Rowe

CONFERENCE COMMITTEE (2 POSITIONS)
Huw James
Harry Langhorn
Vincent Rowe
Jonathan Smith
Alex Stephenson

FURTHER EDUCATION WORKING GROUP COMMITTEE (2 POSITIONS)
Nicholas Belfitt
Cassie Fraser-Shanley
Vincent Rowe
Jake Short
Jonathan Williamson

INTERNATIONAL OFFICER
Ewan Knight
Harry Langhorn
Andrew Martin & Hannah Bettsworth (PDF) (Plain text)
Paulo Mendonca
Vincent Rowe
Alex Stephenson (PDF) (Plain text)

INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE (2 POSITIONS)
Ade Fatukasi
Harry Langhorn
Paulo Mendonca
Cayla Murray
Michael Nicholl (PDF) (Plain text)
Niccola Parkes
Calum Paterson
Chris Powers (PDF)
Vincent Rowe
Neil Scott (PDF) (Plain text)
Ali Sharif
Alex Stephenson (Plain text)

MEMBERSHIP OFFICER
Ade Fatukasi (PDF) (Plain text)
Vincent Rowe

POLICY OFFICER
Edward Fairhead
Ciaran Marshall
Paulo Mendonca
Ciaran Morrissey (PDF) (Plain text)
Vincent Rowe
Ivan Srbulov
Adam Stokes (PDF) (Plain text)

POLICY COMMITTEE (2 POSITIONS)
Elliott Banks (PDF) (Plain text)
Matthew Craven (PDF) (Plain text)
Oliver Craven
Edward Fairhead
Cassie Fraser-Shanley
Henry Jones (PDF) (Plain text)
Harry Langhorn
Jamie Lawson (PDF) (Plain text)
Ciaran Marshall
Paulo Mendonca
Vincent Rowe
Ivan Srbulov
Adam Stokes
Joe Toovey

WELFARE AND ACCESSIBILITY OFFICER
Scott Emery (PDF) (Plain text)
Vincent Rowe
Hallam Wiltshire (Plain text)

NON-PORTFOLIO OFFICER (1 POSITION)
Ade Fatukasi
Lee Gibbs
Vincent Rowe
Joe Toovey

State/Regional by-elections:

CHAIR OF LIBERAL YOUTH ENGLAND
Joshua Connor (PDF) (Plain text)
Juan Cordero
Edward Fairhead
Lee Gibbs
Ciaran Marshall
Callum Andrew Robertson
Declan Stones (Plain text)

CHAIR OF EAST MIDLANDS LY
Kyle Abel
Vincent Rowe
Callum Southern (PDF) (Plain text)

CHAIR OF WEST MIDLANDS LY
Robert Meehan
Sarah Quarmby

CHAIR OF LONDON LY
Dominic Ellis (PDF) (Plain text)
Matthew Ferguson
Paulo Mendonca
Cayla Murray
George Rice (Plain text)

Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.

Or signin with: or